Welcome to Zero to Infinity Q&A. To ask questions or answer any question please Register first. Thank You.

ভর ও ওজন এর মধ্যে পার্থক্য কি ?

5 like 4 dislike
8,399 views
asked Jan 16, 2014 in Physics by Jobayer Ahmed01 (278 points)
42% Accept Rate
Share at -

5 Answers

9 like 2 dislike
answered Jan 16, 2014 by Takdir Srf (3,201 points)
selected Jan 16, 2014 by Jobayer Ahmed01
 
Best answer
ভর হল কোন বস্তুতে উপস্থিত উপাদানের পরিমান। আর ওজন হল কোন বস্তুর ওপর কার্যকর অভিকর্ষ বল।
6 like 0 dislike
answered Jun 17, 2015 by Salman Mahmud (1,429 points)
কোন বস্তুতে উপস্থিত মোট  পদার্থের পরিমাণকেই ভর বলে।  আর ভর ও ত্বরণের গুণফল ই ওজন।
3 like 1 dislike
answered Jan 16, 2014 by আজাদ (4,233 points)

Mass is the amount of matter present in a body while weight is a measure of how strongly gravity pulls on that matter. Mass is an intrinsic property of the body and remains the same wherever the body might be. Weight is a force, and force is (Mass * Acceleration). The weight of an object is its mass times the acceleration due to gravity. The weight of the body differs by place. For example, objects weigh less on the moon where gravity is lower compared to the Earth.

2 like 0 dislike
answered Mar 7, 2014 by পার্থ সরকার (311 points)

ভর হল কোন বস্তুতে বিদ্যমান বস্তুকনার পরিমান আর ওজন হল কোন বস্তুর ভরের ওপর পৃথিবীর আকর্ষণ বল।

ওজন= ভর X ত্বরণ

ভর আর ওজন এর মাঝে সম্পর্ক হল ওজন ভরের সমানুপাতিক।

1 like 0 dislike
answered Sep 28, 2014 by sanu (292 points)
arekti parthoko holo vor holo mul ekok & ojon holo lobdho ekok.. orthat , kono sthane kono particle er mass M, oi jae gae bostutar ojon W & okhankar graviti g hole, W=f(M) , jkhane f(M)=gM

4,677 questions

5,802 answers

1,861 comments

16,017 users

41 Online
0 Member And 41 Guest
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Reduan Hossain Riad - 1 points
  2. The Rysul - 1 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
...