Welcome to Zero to Infinity Q&A. To ask questions or answer any question please Register first. Thank You.

গ্যালভানাইজেশন কাকে বলে?

6 like 0 dislike
56 views
asked Jan 14 in Engineering by Sumi akter (239 points)
100% Accept Rate
Share at -

2 Answers

6 like 0 dislike
answered Jan 16 by Md Nur Alom √ (2,739 points)
selected Jan 16 by Sumi akter
 
Best answer
লোহার তৈরি দ্রব্যসামগ্রীর উপর দস্তার পাতলা আস্তরণ দেয়াকে গ্যালভানাইজেশন বলে ।
0 like 0 dislike
answered Mar 28 by Ashik E Elahi (218 points)
তড়িৎ বিশ্লেষণের মাধ্যমে ধাতুর উপর জিংকের প্রলেপ দেওয়াকে গ্যালভানাইজিন বলে।

Question followers

0 users followed this question.

4,529 questions

5,645 answers

1,822 comments

7,332 users

67 Online
1 Member And 66 Guest
Members present at the site
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Khairul Kabir - 3 points
  2. সাজ্জাদ যায়েদ - 2 points
  3. Mehedi4690 - 2 points
  4. Prottay - 1 points
  5. hasingns - 1 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
...