Welcome to Zero to Infinity Q&A. To ask questions or answer any question please Register first. Thank You.

গ্যালভানাইজেশন কাকে বলে?

6 like 0 dislike
260 views
asked Jan 14 in Engineering by Sumi akter (239 points)
100% Accept Rate
Share at -

2 Answers

6 like 0 dislike
answered Jan 16 by Md Nur Alom √ (2,798 points)
selected Jan 16 by Sumi akter
 
Best answer
লোহার তৈরি দ্রব্যসামগ্রীর উপর দস্তার পাতলা আস্তরণ দেয়াকে গ্যালভানাইজেশন বলে ।
0 like 0 dislike
answered Mar 28 by Ashik E Elahi (254 points)
তড়িৎ বিশ্লেষণের মাধ্যমে ধাতুর উপর জিংকের প্রলেপ দেওয়াকে গ্যালভানাইজিন বলে।

Question followers

0 users followed this question.

4,627 questions

5,759 answers

1,841 comments

10,484 users

64 Online
3 Member And 61 Guest
Members present at the site
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Delwar217 - 7 points
  2. Ta-Sin Zidan - 5 points
  3. MD.BELAL HOSSAIN - 2 points
  4. মাহিয়া - 2 points
  5. AR Rinku - 2 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
...