Welcome to Zero to Infinity Q&A. To ask questions or answer any question please Register first. Thank You.

একটি বীজগণিতের সমাধান দিন ?

10 like 0 dislike
94 views
asked Dec 30, 2017 in Mathematics by Md Nur Alom √ (2,798 points)
86% Accept Rate

edited Jan 14 by Md Nur Alom √
a+b=13 এবং a-b=3 হলে. ab= কত?
Share at -

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
answered Apr 27 by Shiku Boss (124 points)
selected Apr 28 by Md Nur Alom √
 
Best answer
a+b=13 a-b=3 so, 2a = 16, a = 8 so, b = 5 therefore, ab = 40
1 like 0 dislike
answered Jan 9 by Amsiam (116 points)
ab = ((a+b)^2 - (a-b)^2)/4 formula তে ফেলে দিন। হয়ে যাবে।

4,627 questions

5,759 answers

1,841 comments

10,485 users

82 Online
1 Member And 81 Guest
Members present at the site
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Delwar217 - 7 points
  2. Ta-Sin Zidan - 5 points
  3. MD.BELAL HOSSAIN - 2 points
  4. মাহিয়া - 2 points
  5. AR Rinku - 2 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
...