Welcome to Zero to Infinity Q&A. To ask questions or answer any question please Register first. Thank You.

একটি বীজগণিতের সমাধান দিন ?

10 like 0 dislike
59 views
asked Dec 30, 2017 in Mathematics by Md Nur Alom √ (2,795 points)
95% Accept Rate

edited Jan 13 by Md Nur Alom √
a+b=13 এবং a-b=3 হলে. ab= কত?
Share at -

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
answered Apr 27 by Shiku Boss (124 points)
selected Apr 28 by Md Nur Alom √
 
Best answer
a+b=13 a-b=3 so, 2a = 16, a = 8 so, b = 5 therefore, ab = 40
1 like 0 dislike
answered Jan 9 by Amsiam (116 points)
ab = ((a+b)^2 - (a-b)^2)/4 formula তে ফেলে দিন। হয়ে যাবে।

4,548 questions

5,666 answers

1,828 comments

7,732 users

45 Online
1 Member And 44 Guest
Members present at the site
Most active Members
this month:
  1. Md Nur Alom √ - 7 points
  2. MS98 - 6 points
  3. Adib - 2 points
  4. সুজন - 2 points
  5. আনোয়ার হোসেন - 2 points
Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
...